Facebook iconYouTube iconTwitter iconFlickr iconLinkedInInstagram
[…] 13 See E.O. 12898, USDOT Order 5610.2(a), and FHWA Order 6640.23A.

14 23 USC 134 (Metropolitan transportation planning) and 135 (Statewide and nonmetropolitan transportation planning).

15 23 CFR 450.316(a).

16 23 CFR 450.316 (a)(1)(i).

17 23 CFR 450.316(a)(1)(iv).

18 23 CFR 450.316(a)(1)(v).

19 23 CFR 450.316(a)(1)(ii).

20 23 CFR 450.316(a)(1)(iii).

21 23 CFR 450.210(a).

22 23 CFR 450.210(a)(1)(i).

23 23 CFR 450.210(a)(1)(vi).

24 23 CFR 450.210(a)(1)(iv).

25 23 CFR 450.210(a)(1)(iii).

26 23 CFR 450.210(a)(1)(v).

27 23 CFR 450.210(a)(1)(vii) and 450.316(a)(1)(vi).

28 23 CFR 450.210(a)(1)(viii) and 450.316(a)(1)(vii).

29 23 CFR 771.111(h)(1).

30 23 U.S.C. 139(g)(1).

31 23 U.S.C. 139(f)(1).

32 23 U.S.C. 139(f)(4)(a).

33 23 U.S.C. 139(g)(2).

34 23 CFR 771.123(h).

35 23 CFR 771.123(i) (“Unless a different period is established in accordance with 23 U.S.C. 139(g)(2)(A).”).

36 23 CFR 771.125.

37 23 U.S.C. 139(n)(2).