Activities
Self-directed Aqua Exercise
Mon – Sat, 8:00 – 9:00 am
Florence Lindsay
613-399-1640
jflindsay004@gmail.com
Aquafit
M, W, F, 9:00 – 10:00 am
Pat Whittaker
Vicki Waspe
613-902-2158
patriciawhittaker837@gmail.com
phone number here
M, W, F, 10:00 – 11:00 am
Jackie Gallie
Michelle Hislop
613-399-2967
jackiemgallie@gmail.com
hislopmichelle@kos.net
Aquafit
T, T, S, 9:00 – 10:00 am
Heather Beaumont
Janice Flynn
613-849-8503
hlbeaumont0@gmail.com
905-703-1152
T, T, S, 10:00 – 11:00 am
Cathy Peers
Barb Nattress
613-399-2463
catherinepeers1972@gmail.com
613-399-5141
b2nattress@gmail.com
Aerobics
M, W & ,F 8:00 - 9:00 am
Coordinator Needed
Aerobic Drumming
Thu
11:15 am – 12:30 pm
Julie Craig and Nancy Moore
juliecraig61@hotmail.com
Art Club
Mon & Thu 1:00 – 4:00 pm
Sharron Reeve
Barb Mendham
613-399-2177
613-399-5749
Ball Hockey
Mon & Wed 12:00-1:00pm
Fall through Spring
Phil McMillan
647-287-5723
email address here
Bingo
Wed 7:00 pm
Helen Prolas
Louise Kedro
Telephone number here
905-330-4005
louisekedro68@gmail.com
Bocce
Monday 8:30 am to 1:00 pm
Brenda McDonald
613-399-5859
b.mcdonald1048@gmail.com
Contract Bridge
To be determined
No coordinator
8 Cards Bid Euchre
Fri 6:45 pm
Carol & Keith Norris
613-399-5799
carolnorris99@gmail.com
keithnorris99@gmail.com
Card Elimination
Once or twice a month
Gerry Stewart
613-654-1204
Carpet Bowling
Tuesday 1pm to 3pm
Thursday 1pm to 3pm
From October to March
Vince and Claudia Lebano
613-399-5741
clebano10@gmail.com
Choir – "Golden Voices"
Tue 1:00 – 3:00 pm
May thru September
Coordinator Needed
Crafts & Laughs
Wednesday 10:00 – 11:30 am
Coordinator Needed
Cribbage
Mon 7:00 pm
Gary Pardy
613-399-2455
pardy6308@gmail.com
Couples Golf
Fri 2:00 pm
Coordinator Needed
Couples Dinner
Fri 5:00 - 10:00 pm
Coordinator Needed
Dancing – Line
Mon 10:30 am
Mary Latchford
613-399-5827
mary.latchford@xplornet.ca
Dancing – Line Beginners
Wed 1:30 – 2:45 pm
Darts
Mon 7:00 – 9:00 pm
Jane Taylor or Paul Busich
613-399-2940
taylor.busich92@outlook.com
Tuesday Night Darts
Tuesday 7:00 – 10:00 pm
Rick Stevens
613-399-2022
rickstevens@bell.net
Drumming
Every 2
nd
Wed 2:00 3:00 pm
No Coordinator
Duffers Golf
Wednesday 8:30 am
Doug Henderson
Doug Little
416-716-3486
613-503-1113
Euchre
Thu 7:00 pm
Brenda & Dave Silver
613-399-1651
Horseshoes
Thursday 5:00 pm
Karen St. Thomas
905-550-7476
Tuesday Night Ladies Business Golf
Contact WOTL Golf Course
WOTL Golf Course
613-399-2357
golfwellington@outlook.com
Ladies Golf
Thu 9:00 am
Janice Walkey
905-728-2190
jjww7155@gmail.com
Ladies 8 Ball Pool
Tue 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Self run activity
Ladies 8 Ball Open/Free games play
Thu 3:30 – 5:30 pm
Men's Monday Night Golf
Contact WOTL Golf Course
WOTL Golf Course
613-399-2357
golfwellington@outlook.com
Men's Wednesday Night Golf
Contact WOTL Golf Course
WOTL Golf Course
613-399-2357
golfwellington@outlook.com
Men's Snooker
Mon 9:00 am – 4:30 pm, Winter
No coordinator
Men's Pea Pool
Tue, Wed, Thu
1:00 – 3:00 pm
mid October to some time in the spring
Self-run activity
Physio-Fit
T & T 10:30 – 11:15 am
Michelle Hislop
613-849-5596
hislopmichelle@kos.net
Pickleball
M – T - T - 2pm W – F – S – S – 10am
Lea Smith
343-645-5313
Ping Pong
Wed, 10:00 am – noon
starting on 18 Oct until the spring
Chris Peers
613-399-2463
chrispeers1950@gmail.com
Poker
Tue 7:00 – 9:00 pm
Ron McMillan
613-399-2359
Quilters
Sun & Mon
9:30 am – 3:00 pm
Marie Wall
Marg Graham
613-399-9059
613-242-2550
Samba
Wed 6:45 pm
Marie Wall
613-399-9059
Samba
Fri 1:00 – 4:00 pm
Hazel Gettler
Joan Van Den Oetelaar
613-403-0286
613-399-2361
Shuffleboard
Tue, Thu
9:00 & 10:30 am
Don & Joan Deyell
Don Tarasiewicz
Pat Wilson
343-749-0512
613-438-5614
Meldtp1961@yahoo.com
613-438-5614
Shuffleboard Hoss-Collar
Sunday & Wednesday 2:00pm
Don Tarasiewicz
Pat Wilson
613-438-5614
Meldtp1961@yahoo.com
613-438-5614
Mbellevois@gmail.com
Smile Men’s Senior
Thursday 10am Looking for Alternates
Ken DesRoches
905-715-2703
16kennid@gmail.com
Swimming Pool
Schedule here
Tennis
M – W – T – F- S 8:30 to 10:00am, Tuesday 9;00 to 12:00pm, Beginners Tuesday 8:00 to 9:00 & Thursday 10:00 to 11:00am
Jerry Puklicz
613-399-3005
Texas Hold’em
Every 2nd Sunday at 6:40 PM
Andy MacKenzie
613-403-7421
The Happy Hour Players
Tuesday 3:00 - 5:00 pm
Derek Mendham
613-399-5749
Ukulele Group
Fri 1:00 – 3:30 pm
Ray Fitton
Keith Norris
613-399-5732
rfitton21@gmail.com
613-399-5799
keithnorris99@gmail.com
Video Exercise
a.k.a. Walking Club
Mon, Wed, Fri
9:00 & ndash; 9:45 am
Sharron Hewer
phone number and email address here
Advanced Video Exercise
a.k.a. Walking Club
Tue, Thu
8:45 – 9:30 am
Wellington on the Lake Single Social Club
3rd Monday of each Monthly
Wotlssc@gmail.com
Wotlssc@gmail.com
Welly Bikers Cycling
Rides TBD Spring - Fall
Phil McMillan
647-287-5723
Woodcrafters
No regular set time
Doug Smith
Lawrence Northway
d0ugapl@icloud.com
519-400-9620
northway@icloud.com
613-399-1795
YOGA - Advanced
Tue
9:00 to 10:00 am
Co-ordinator Rita Berzins
ritaberzins@gmail.com
613-399-3783
YOGA - Chair/Beginner
Tue
10:15 to 11:15 am
Co-ordinator Rita Berzins
ritaberzins@gmail.com
613-399-3783
YOGA with Chair Beginner
Tue
11:30 to 12:30 am
Co-ordinator Rita Berzins
ritaberzins@gmail.com
613-399-3783