Group Name | Class | Warm Up | Transition to Gate | Perform | ||
Rosepine High School | Rosepine, LA | IB | A | 10:00 AM | 10:20 AM | 10:30 AM |
Many High School | Many, LA | IB | B | 10:15 AM | 10:35 AM | 10:45 AM |
Pickering High School | Leesville, LA | IB | A | 10:30 AM | 10:50 AM | 11:00 AM |
Buckeye High School | Deville, LA | IB | B | 10:45 AM | 11:05 AM | 11:15 AM |
DeQuincy High School | DeQuincy, LA | IB | A | 11:00 AM | 11:20 AM | 11:30 AM |
Break | 11:45 AM | |||||
Sterlington High School | Monroe, LA | IA | B | 11:30 AM | 11:50 AM | 12:00 PM |
Franklin Parish High School | Winnsboro, LA | IA | A | 11:45 AM | 12:05 PM | 12:15 PM |
Brusly High School | Brusly, LA | IA | B | 12:00 PM | 12:20 PM | 12:30 PM |
Assumption High School | Napoleonville, LA | IA | A | 12:15 PM | 12:35 PM | 12:45 PM |
Central High School | Baton Rouge, LA | II | B | 12:30 PM | 12:50 PM | 1:00 PM |
Ruston High School | Ruston, LA | II | A | 12:45 PM | 1:05 PM | 1:15 PM |
C.E. Byrd High School | Shreveport, LA | II | B | 1:00 PM | 1:20 PM | 1:30 PM |
Ouachita Parish High School | Monroe, LA | II | A | 1:15 PM | 1:35 PM | 1:45 PM |
LUNCH BREAK | 2:00 PM | |||||
West Ouachita High School | West Monroe, LA | III | B | 2:00 PM | 2:20 PM | 2:30 PM |
E.D. White Catholic High School | Thibodaux, LA | III | A | 2:15 PM | 2:35 PM | 2:45 PM |
Acadiana High School | Lafayette, LA | III | B | 2:30 PM | 2:50 PM | 3:00 PM |
Haughton High School | Haughton, LA | III | A | 2:45 PM | 3:05 PM | 3:15 PM |
East Ascension High School | Gonzales, LA | III | B | 3:00 PM | 3:20 PM | 3:30 PM |
Tioga High School | Ball, LA | III | A | 3:15 PM | 3:35 PM | 3:45 PM |
Zachary High School | Zachary, LA | III | B | 3:30 PM | 3:50 PM | 4:00 PM |
BREAK | 4:15 PM | |||||
Airline High School | Bossier City, LA | IV | A | 4:00 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:30 PM |
Parkway High School | Bossier City, LA | IV | B | 4:15 PM | 4:35 PM | 4:45 PM |
Southside High School | Youngsville, LA | IV | A | 4:30 PM | 4:50 PM | 5:00 PM |
Denham Springs High School | Denham Springs, LA | IV | B | 4:45 PM | 5:05 PM | 5:15 PM |
Iowa High School | Iowa, LA | II | A | 5:00 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:30 PM |
North Vermilion High School | Maurice, LA | III | B | 5:15 PM | 5:35 PM | 5:45 PM |
West Monroe High School | West Monroe, LA | IV | A | 5:30 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:00 PM |
Spirit of Northwestern | 6:15 PM | |||||
Awards Ceremony | 6:30 PM | |||||
Schedule Version 2.3 Last Revised 10.22.21 by Dan McDonald